Health & Wellness
MISS DENTIST
About MISS DENTIST
MISS DENTIST is a trusted dental clinic in Kothrud, Pune, serving the community since 2014 with a clear promise: to make every visit feel pain-free, calm, and genuinely comfortable. For many people, a dentist appointment can bring stress or hesitation, but MISS DENTIST is designed to change that experience completely.
Here, patients are welcomed into a modern, state-of-the-art clinic where advanced technology, thoughtful care, and a warm approach come together to create a reassuring environment. The goal is not only to treat dental concerns, but to replace anxiety with confidence and help every patient feel at ease from the moment they arrive.
The clinic is committed to delivering the highest quality dental care with superior comfort and attentive service at every step. Whether you are visiting for routine care, specialized treatment, or pediatric care for your child, MISS DENTIST focuses on providing the best possible results while keeping the experience smooth and stress-free.
Known for affordable treatment without compromising on quality, the clinic has built a strong reputation as one of the best dental care providers in Kothrud, Pune. Every detail reflects a dedication to creating healthier, brighter, and more lasting smiles, supported by a team that values both clinical excellence and patient comfort.
Patients consistently recognize that commitment, with MISS DENTIST earning a perfect 5.00 out of 5 rating based on 168 reviews. The clinic is also thoughtfully designed with accessibility in mind, offering wheelchair-accessible seating, a wheelchair-accessible toilet, a wheelchair-accessible car park, and a wheelchair-accessible entrance to ensure a convenient visit for all.
Additional amenities include a restroom, and appointments are required or recommended to help provide timely, organized care. For added convenience, the clinic accepts debit cards, credit cards, Google Pay, and NFC mobile payments.
Located at Shop No. 1, Sai Sayaji Villa, Azadnagar, near Sutar Hospital, Shastri Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, MISS DENTIST is easy to find and ready to welcome patients who want dependable dental care in a comfortable, modern setting. Call 091195 09231 to book your appointment and experience dentistry designed around your comfort and peace of mind.
What We Offer
Our Services
Health Assessment
Comprehensive evaluations to understand your unique health needs and create personalized care plans.
Holistic Therapy
Integrative treatments that address the whole person for lasting wellness and balance.
Wellness Programs
Customized programs designed to help you achieve and maintain optimal health long-term.
About Us
Your Partner in Wellness
Every individual is unique, and so is their path to wellness. We're here to guide and support you every step of the way.
- Qualified Professionals
- Personalized Care Plans
- Holistic Approach
- Comfortable Environment
Our Sanctuary
A glimpse into our healing space
Client Experiences
Stories of transformation and healing
Vanshika Chauhan year ago
Had a experience at MISS DENTIST, doctor Sayali was very kind and supportive she explained everything to me in detail with patience and gave excellent consultation for my teeth and gave 10/10 service when it came to cleaning! Most most recommended do visit!
Arcturus light year ago
My wife recently had her wisdom tooth extraction done by Dr. Sayali More & Surgeon, From the initial consultation to the post-procedure care, Dr. Sayali was professional, informative, and incredibly gentle. She took the time to explain everything, ensuring we were comfortable and well-prepared. The procedure itself went smoothly, and the recovery was much quicker than expected thanks to Dr. Sayali's expert care. The clinic was clean and well-organized, and the staff was friendly and accommodating. Highly recommend Dr. Sayali More for anyone in need of dental care—especially wisdom tooth extractions..!!
Ankit Singh 2 years ago
I have been receiving treatment from dentist Dr Sayli More recently. She gives you a good overview and always puts you at ease. She takes her work very seriously and does it with passion. Care and quality is really important and also hygiene. Dentists are a personal nightmare for me, but this one may have changed that. If there's a delay, she gives you a heads up so you're not waiting endlessly. She is kind, gentle, patient and brilliant at her job. So happy to have found my new permanent dentist here :)
Vishal Taunk year ago
I always turn to Dr. Sayali for dental issues like toothaches. I’ve had two tooth extracted from her and had great experience. Dr. Sayali is very polite and always gives me helpful information before any procedure.
Nishad Bahulekar 2 years ago
Great experience. Doctor Sayali, is very cooperative and patient. She explains the problem very well and tackles it efficiently. She is definitely very passionate about the dentistry field. She gives her 100% during every treatment. I got amazing results too. I feel totally comfortable to give her control over my teeth. She definitely adds value to my dental hygiene. Thank you miss dentist.
Bhavana P year ago
My entire experience with this Clinic was wonderful, comfortable and satisfying. Doctor is very friendly and explains everything in detail without been in rush of completing the dental treatment. I have done my root canal here. Have visited multiple times for procedure as required and every time the treatment was welcoming.. would recommend all to for her clinic services 👍
Mayur Mehta 11 months ago
Had a very positive experience with Dr. Sayali and her assistant Dr. Juhi. I was dealing with severe tooth sensitivity and pain, but the treatment was handled very smoothly and professionally. Dr. Sayali made me feel at ease before the tooth removal and gave some very helpful suggestions for future care. Dr. Juhi was also gentle and efficient throughout the treatment, making the entire process comfortable. The clinic, though compact, has a very warm and positive ambience. I strongly recommend this clinic for anyone looking for quality and comforting dental care.
Aishwarya Thorat 11 months ago
Had my tooth extraction done at Miss Dentist Clinic and it went super smoothly. The doctor was gentle, explained everything clearly, and made sure I was comfortable throughout. The clinic is clean and the staff is friendly.
Raviraj Ambar year ago
I visited the clinic last week for a dental cleaning and tooth filling, and I’m very satisfied with the experience. Dr.Sayali is highly experienced, very supportive, and made sure I was comfortable throughout the procedures. She explained everything clearly and handled the treatment with great care and precision. The clinic is well-maintained and the staff is polite and professional.
Shruti Ghorpade year ago
I recently visited Miss Dentist for my treatment, and I was thoroughly impressed with the care I received. The dentist took the time to explain my treatment options and answered all my questions, making me feel at ease. The facility was clean and well-organized, and the staff were friendly and welcoming. Overall, I highly recommend Dr. Sayali for her exceptional care and professionalism.
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about MISS DENTIST
- Monday: 10 AM-2 PM, 5-9:30 PM
- Tuesday: 10 AM-2 PM, 5-9:30 PM
- Wednesday: 10 AM-2 PM, 5-9:30 PM
- Thursday: 10 AM-2 PM, 5-9:30 PM
- Friday: 10 AM-2 PM, 5-9:30 PM
- Saturday: 10 AM-2 PM, 5-9:30 PM
- Sunday: Closed
MISS DENTIST is located at Shop no. 1, Sai Sayaji Villa, Azadnagar, near Sutar hospital, Shastri Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038.
You can reach MISS DENTIST by calling 091195 09231.
MISS DENTIST has a rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 168 customer reviews.
MISS DENTIST features the following accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible seating, Wheelchair-accessible toilet, Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance.
MISS DENTIST features the following from the business: Identifies as women-owned.
MISS DENTIST features the following offerings: Pediatric care.
MISS DENTIST features the following amenities: Restroom.
MISS DENTIST features the following planning: Appointment required, Appointments recommended.
MISS DENTIST features the following payments: Debit cards, Google Pay, NFC mobile payments, Credit cards.
MISS DENTIST features the following children: Nursing room.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
From the business
- Identifies as women-owned
Offerings
- Pediatric care
Amenities
- Restroom
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Debit cards
- Google Pay
- NFC mobile payments
- Credit cards
Children
- Nursing room
Begin Your Journey
Take the first step towards better health. We're here to help you thrive.
Location
Shop no. 1, Sai Sayaji Villa, Azadnagar, near Sutar hospital, Shastri Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038Phone
091195 09231Hours
Request Appointment
Let us know how we can help you on your wellness journey.